Close

Our School App Stay connected on the go...

Open
SWGfL Report Harmful Content SWGfL Report Harmful Content

Our People

Leadership Team

Mr John Beighton - Executive Headteacher

Ms Sarah Beagley - Headteacher

Ms Tina Southall - Associate Headteacher

Ms Nathalie Josiah - Deputy Headteacher

Mr Ewan Scott - Acting Deputy Headteacher

Ms Carley Stephenson - Assistant Headteacher

Mr David Shemoon - Assistant Headteacher

Ms Kathy Watson - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Kevin Onabiyi - Assistant Headteacher

Ms Karen Tumbridge - Senior School Business Manager

Art/Technology

Ms Miranda Harris - Head of Faculty

Mr Jacques Bester - Head of ICT and Computer Science

Ms Cornelia Wait (De Bruin) - Head of Food Technology

Ms Sofia Bonovolia - Art Teacher

Mr Dean Osborne-Couslon - Art Teacher

Ms Tiffany Walker - Food Technology Teacher

Ms Bernadette Batchelor - Technical Assistant (Food, Textiles and Art)

English

Ms Francesca Gibson Faux - Head of Faculty

Ms Eleanor Hurst - 2 i/c English Teacher

Mr Adam Hughes - Head of Media Studies

Ms Sophie Wales - LCS Community

Ms Isabelle Gately - English Teacher / Head of Classical Civilisation

Ms Yasemine Hazine - English Teacher (maternity leave)

Ms Jasvin Singh - English Teacher

Ms Niquelle Latouche - English Teacher

Ms Aoife Sheehan - English Teacher

Mr Craig MacDougall - English Teacher

Extended Schools

Ms Naomi Ibe - Pastoral Lead

Ms Lorraine Spallin - Pastoral Manager  (Year 7)

Ms Shamiya Choudhury - Pastoral Manager (Year 8)

Ms Raquel Brooks - Patoral Manager (Year 9)

Ms Sally Dahl - Pastoral Manager (Year 10)

Ms Jasmine Ndona - Pastoral Manager (Year 11)

Heads of Year

Dr Leonard Amechi    Head of Year 7

Ms Nikita Tailor         Head of Year 8

Mr Shah Alom           Head of Year 9    

Mr Lee Evans            Head of Year 10   

Ms Jasmine Ndona     Head of Year 11

Humanities

Ms Catherine Yates - Head of Humanities (maternity leave)

Ms Sophie Kilkenny-Brown - Head of Geography (maternity leave)

Ms Harifa Begum  - Acting Head of Humanities and Head of RE

Ms Ayesha Khanom - Head of Sociology (maternity leave)

Ms Carley Stephenson - Sociology/ History Teacher (Assistant Headteacher)

Dr Leonard Amechi - Citizenship/Business Studies Teacher (Head of Year)

Ms Alfia Jafferji - PSHE/ RE Teacher

Ms Hamidah Siddique - Head of History/ RE Teacher

Mr Harry Hunter-Murphy - Geography Teacher

Ms Sehreen Chowdhury - Geography Teacher

Languages

Mr Christophe Largen - Head of Faculty

Ms Sian Lezard - Head of Spanish

Ms Helga Escalante - Spanish Teacher

Ms Una Stewart - French Teacher

Ms Sophie Wales - Language and Community Support

Learning/Language and Community Support

Ms Janette Goss - SENCO

Ms Jasvin Singh - KS3 Inclusion Lead

Ms Susan Mons - Interventions

Ms Yasmin Gradia - Teaching Assistant

Ms Geraldine King - Teaching Assistant

Ms Lynn Smith - Teaching Assistant

Ms Sandra Valencia - Teaching Assistant

Ms Emma Wren - Teaching Assistant

Ms Karin Isakkson - Teaching Assistant

Ms Veronika Bespalova - Teaching Assistant

Ms Soraya Gajra - Teaching Assistant

Ms Shanice Dyer - Teaching Assistant

Mathematics

Mr Paul Clifford - Head of Faculty

Ms Eva Yeboah - 2 i/c / Head of Economics

Mr Andrew Bullen - Maths Postholder

Ms Susie Miller - Maths Teacher

Mr Shah Alom - Maths Teacher

Ms Katy Bostock - Maths Teacher

Mr Lee Evans - Maths Teacher

Ms Jawhara Hamdaoui - Maths Teacher (maternity leave)

Mr Joseph Page  - Maths Teacher

Ms Julie Mok - Maths Teacher

Performing Arts and PE

Ms Carolyn Wells - Head of Performing Arts

Ms Nikita Tailor - Head of Drama

Ms Demi Carter - Head of PE

Ms Eloise Paige - Head of Music

Ms Kara Daly - PE Teacher

Ms Samantha Wilson - Music Teacher

Ms Alison Campbell - Music Coordinator

Skills, Development and Progress

Ms Juliette Henry - Head of Faculty

Ms Miranda Harris - PSHE Teacher

Ms Alfia Jafferji - PSHE Teacher

Science

Mr Anand Viswanathan - Head of Faculty

Ms Johanna Rossouw - Science Teacher

Ms Asha Mohamed - Science Teacher

Ms Beatriz Jahr - Head of Psychology/ Science Teacher

Ms Emma Harvey - 2 i/c

Mr Ali Din - Science Teacher

Ms Deborah Annan-Malm - Science Teacher

Mr Ben Sudjaitham - Science Teacher

Ms Hazera Begum - Science Teacher

Mr Zuber Sidat - Senior Science Technician

Administration and Finance

Ms Karen Tumbridge - Senior School Business Manager

Ms Marcia Field - Office Lead

Mr John Donovan - Data Manager

Ms Evelyn Markey - PA to the Executive Headteacher and Headteacher

Ms Dawn Bramble - Attendance Officer

Ms Jane Simson - Finance Officer

Ms Gemma Smyth - Procurement Officer

Ms Dominique Plumley - Admissions Officer/ SEN Admin

Ms Dionne Smyth - Admin / Deputy Office Manager

Ms Kelly Adams - Exams Officer

Ms Olivia McCarty - Receptionist/Typist

Ms Joanna Piotrowska -  Associate School Business Manager / Cover

Learning Resource Centre

Ms Niki Khoshkbary - Media Resource Officer

Ms Razziya Siddique - Careers Lead

Ms Evelyn Loy - Librarian

Catering and Midday Supervisors

Chef

Ms Victoria Agyemang - Cook

Ms Margaret Appadoo - Catering Assistant

Mr Sunday Dada-Aje - Catering Assistant

Ms Naseem Elahi - Catering Assistant

Ms Joyce Fosuhene - Catering Assistant

Ms Shelly Johnson - Catering Assistant

Ms Linda Matuba - Catering Assistant

Ms Lau Poon - Catering Assistant

Ms Phoi Vuong - Catering Assistant

Ms Kelly Wallis - Catering Assistant

Ms Sisca Mokoko - Catering Assistant (Casual)

Ms Maria Agrotis - Midday Supervisor

Ms Veronica Martin - Midday Supervisor

Ms Jackie Cassidy - Midday Supervisor

Ms Marlene Mountjoy - Midday Supervisor

Ms Amber Norris - Midday Supervisor

Ms Lindita Lamce - Midday Supervisor